Violinos I

José Pereira
(Concertino Convidado)
Alexander Stewart
(Concertino Adjunto)
Pavel Arefiev
(Concertino Adjunto)
Leonid Bykov
(Concertino Assistente)
Veliyana Yordanova
(Concertino Assistente)
Alexander Mladenov
Anabela Guerreiro
António Figueiredo
Ewa Michalska
Hasmik Duarte
Iskrena Yordanova
Jorge Gonçalves
Laurentiu Ivan-Coca
Luís Santos
Margareta Sandros
Nicholas Cooke
Regina Stewart
Tomás Costa
(Reforço)

Violinos II
Paula Carneiro
(Coordenadora de Naipe)
Klára Erdei
(Coordenadora de Naipe Adjunto)
Rui Guerreiro
(Coordenador de Naipe Adjunto)
Nariné Dellalian
(Coordenadora de Naipe Assistente)
Aurora Voronova
Carmélia Silva
Filomena Sousa
Inna Rechetnikova
Kamélia Dimitrova
Katarina Majewska

Maria Bykova
Slawomir Sadlowski
Sónia Carvalho
Tatiana Gaivoronskaia
Witold Dziuba
Violas
Pedro Saglimbeni Muñoz
(Coordenador de Naipe)
Céciliu Isfan
(Coordenador de Naipe Adjunto)
Cécile Pays
(Coordenadora de Naipe Assistente)
Cecília Neves
Etelka Dudás
Isabel Pereira
Sandra Moura
Ventzislav Grigorov
Vladimir Demirev
Leonor Fleming (Reforço)

Violoncelos
Irene Lima
(Coordenadora de Naipe)
Hilary Alper
(Coordenador de Naipe Adjunto)
Ajda Zupancic
(Coordenadora de Naipe Assistente)
Carolina Matos
(Coordenadora de Naipe Assistente)
Diana Savova
Emídio Coutinho

Gueorgui Dimitrov
Luís Clode

Contrabaixos
Pétio Kalomenski
(Coordenador de Naipe)
Adriano Aguiar
(Coordenador de Naipe Adjunto)
Duncan Fox
(Coordenador de Naipe Adjunto)
Anita Hinkova
(Coordenadora de Naipe Assistente)
João Diogo Duarte
José Mira
Flautas
Anabela Malarranha
(Coordenadora de Naipe)
Nuno Ivo Cruz
(Solista A)
Ana Baganha
Rui Matos
Oboés
Ricardo Lopes
(Coordenador de Naipe)
Luis Auñon Pérez
(Solista A)
Elizabeth Kicks
(Solista B)
Luís Marques
(Solista B)

Clarinetes
Francisco Ribeiro
(Coordenador de Naipe)
Joaquim Ribeiro
(Solista A)
Cândida Oliveira
(Solista B)
Jorge Trindade
(Solista B)
Fagotes
David Harrison
(Coordenador de Naipe)
Carolino Carreira
(Solista A)
João Rolo Brito
(Solista B)
Piotr Pajak
(Solista B)
Joana Maia
(Reforço)
Trompas
Paulo Guerreiro
(Coordenador de naipe)
Laurent Rossi
(Solista A)
Luís Vieira
(Solista A)
Augusto Rodrigues
(Solista B)
Carlos Rosado
(Solista B)
Tracy Nabais
(Solista B)

Trompetes
Jorge Almeida
(Coordenador de Naipe)
António Quítalo
(Solista A)
Latchezar Goulev
(Solista B)
Pedro Monteiro
(Solista B)
Trombones
Hugo Assunção
(Coordenador de Naipe)
Jarrett Butler
(Solista A)
Joaquim Rocha
(Solista A)
Vítor Faria
(Solista B)
Tuba
Ilídio Massacote
(Solista A)
Harpa
Carmen Cardeal
(solista A)
Tímpanos e Percussão
Elizabeth Davis
(Coordenadora de Naipe)
Richard Buckley
(Solista A)
Lídio Correia
(Solista B)
Pedro Araújo e Silva
(Solista B)